124 Cantrell Ave Middletown, NY 10940
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $407,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Cantrell Ave, Middletown, NY 10940 and is currently estimated at $399,421, approximately $275 per square foot. 124 Cantrell Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Presidential Park Elementary School, Monhagen Middle School, and Middletown Twin Towers Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Kostopoulos and Dimopoulos
Bought by
211 Quassaick Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2020
Sold by
Kostopoulos Harlambos
Bought by
Kostopols & Dimopls Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Bright John
Bought by
Mcfarlane Lorna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Bright John Bright Louise C
Bought by
Bright John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1996
Sold by
Pfeffer Freda
Bought by
Birght John and Bright Louise C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 211 Quassaick Llc | $600,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Kostopols & Dimopls Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mcfarlane Lorna | $256,470 | Veronica I Banton | |
| Bright John | -- | Thomas J Darcy | |
| Birght John | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,580 | $34,500 | $11,400 | $23,100 |
| 2024 | $9,471 | $34,500 | $11,400 | $23,100 |
| 2023 | $9,471 | $34,500 | $11,400 | $23,100 |
| 2022 | $9,276 | $34,500 | $11,400 | $23,100 |
| 2021 | $9,759 | $34,500 | $11,400 | $23,100 |
| 2020 | $3,996 | $34,500 | $11,400 | $23,100 |
| 2019 | $3,888 | $34,500 | $11,400 | $23,100 |
| 2018 | $8,402 | $34,500 | $11,400 | $23,100 |
| 2017 | $8,137 | $34,500 | $11,400 | $23,100 |
| 2016 | $8,178 | $34,500 | $11,400 | $23,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,500 | $11,400 | $23,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,500 | $11,400 | $23,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map