124 Central Ave Wilmington, DE 19805
Ashley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Central Ave, Wilmington, DE 19805 and is currently estimated at $300,263, approximately $222 per square foot. 124 Central Ave is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Marbrook Elementary School, Alexis I. du Pont Middle School, and Thomas McKean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Barrett Michael S and Barrett Marianne
Bought by
Tridente Domenic
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,323
Outstanding Balance
$122,007
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,256
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tridente Domenic | $101,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tridente Domenic | $199,323 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,633 | $325,500 | $44,000 | $281,500 |
| 2024 | $1,582 | $41,700 | $8,600 | $33,100 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $41,700 | $8,600 | $33,100 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $41,700 | $8,600 | $33,100 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $41,700 | $8,600 | $33,100 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $41,700 | $8,600 | $33,100 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $41,700 | $8,600 | $33,100 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $41,700 | $8,600 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $41,700 | $8,600 | $33,100 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $41,700 | $8,600 | $33,100 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $41,700 | $8,600 | $33,100 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $41,700 | $8,600 | $33,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map