14
Beds
9
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E 5th St, Bowen, IL 62316. 124 E 5th St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School and Southeastern Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Bought by
Pilkington Camie and Pilkington Seth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pilkington Camie | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,586 | $48,850 | $1,247 | $47,603 |
| 2023 | $3,586 | $46,181 | $1,179 | $45,002 |
| 2022 | $3,423 | $39,835 | $1,017 | $38,818 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $35,131 | $897 | $34,234 |
| 2020 | $2,640 | $33,111 | $845 | $32,266 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $32,303 | $824 | $31,479 |
| 2018 | $2,704 | $33,371 | $851 | $32,520 |
| 2017 | $2,711 | $33,371 | $851 | $32,520 |
| 2015 | $3,054 | $31,771 | $811 | $30,960 |
| 2014 | $3,054 | $35,309 | $811 | $34,498 |
| 2012 | $3,054 | $35,309 | $811 | $34,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map