124 E Bolivar St Salinas, CA 93906
Bolsa Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,860 - $679,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,251
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E Bolivar St, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $641,965, approximately $513 per square foot. 124 E Bolivar St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Everett Alvarez High School, Anthem Christian School, and Madonna Del Sasso.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Ramirez Rachel
Bought by
Ramirez Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Alejandro | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ramirez Alejandro | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,448 | $126,751 | $18,090 | $108,661 |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $124,267 | $17,736 | $106,531 |
| 2023 | $1,335 | $121,832 | $17,389 | $104,443 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $119,445 | $17,049 | $102,396 |
| 2021 | $1,293 | $117,104 | $16,715 | $100,389 |
| 2020 | $1,236 | $115,904 | $16,544 | $99,360 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $113,632 | $16,220 | $97,412 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $111,404 | $15,902 | $95,502 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $109,221 | $15,591 | $93,630 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $107,081 | $15,286 | $91,795 |
| 2015 | $1,189 | $105,474 | $15,057 | $90,417 |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $103,409 | $14,763 | $88,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map