124 Edgewood Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Mill Valley Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,191,000 - $3,158,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$920/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Edgewood Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,629,801, approximately $919 per square foot. 124 Edgewood Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Hoyt Paul S
Bought by
Hoyt Paul S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Hoyt Paul S and Hoyt Tamra L
Bought by
Hoyt Paul S and Hoyt Tamra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Hoyt Paul S and Hoyt Tamra L
Bought by
Hoyt Paul S and Hoyt Tamra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$536,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Hoyt Paul S and Hoyt Tamra L
Bought by
Hoyt Paul S and Hoyt Tamra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoyt Paul S | -- | None Available | |
| Hoyt Paul S | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hoyt Paul S | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hoyt Paul S | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hoyt Paul S | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hoyt Paul S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hoyt Paul S | $508,000 | |
| Closed | Hoyt Paul S | $536,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,350 | $402,439 | $97,012 | $305,427 |
| 2024 | $6,526 | $394,550 | $95,110 | $299,440 |
| 2023 | $6,155 | $386,814 | $93,245 | $293,569 |
| 2022 | $5,899 | $379,230 | $91,417 | $287,813 |
| 2021 | $5,179 | $371,795 | $89,625 | $282,170 |
| 2020 | $6,815 | $367,984 | $88,706 | $279,278 |
| 2019 | $5,332 | $360,770 | $86,967 | $273,803 |
| 2018 | $6,361 | $353,697 | $85,262 | $268,435 |
| 2017 | $5,896 | $346,764 | $83,591 | $263,173 |
| 2016 | $5,619 | $339,966 | $81,952 | $258,014 |
| 2015 | $5,626 | $334,859 | $80,721 | $254,138 |
| 2014 | $5,859 | $328,301 | $79,140 | $249,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map