10 Cecily Ln Mill Valley, CA 94941
Mill Valley Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,009,000 - $2,863,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,687
Sq Ft
$938/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Cecily Ln, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,519,668, approximately $937 per square foot. 10 Cecily Ln is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Terra Marin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
George Ulrichs H J and Ulrichs Kathy A
Bought by
Ulrichs H J George and Ulrichs Kathy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulrichs H J George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,373 | $886,429 | $229,675 | $656,754 |
| 2024 | $11,994 | $869,051 | $225,172 | $643,879 |
| 2023 | $11,721 | $852,014 | $220,758 | $631,256 |
| 2022 | $11,270 | $835,307 | $216,429 | $618,878 |
| 2021 | $11,020 | $818,931 | $212,186 | $606,745 |
| 2020 | $10,725 | $810,534 | $210,010 | $600,524 |
| 2019 | $10,302 | $794,644 | $205,893 | $588,751 |
| 2018 | $10,120 | $779,064 | $201,856 | $577,208 |
| 2017 | $9,993 | $763,790 | $197,899 | $565,891 |
| 2016 | $9,498 | $748,816 | $194,019 | $554,797 |
| 2015 | $9,415 | $737,572 | $191,106 | $546,466 |
| 2014 | $8,917 | $723,126 | $187,363 | $535,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map