124 Evelyn Cir Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $723,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Evelyn Cir, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $600,606, approximately $249 per square foot. 124 Evelyn Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,128 | $236,369 | $39,960 | $196,409 |
| 2024 | $4,128 | $231,735 | $39,177 | $192,558 |
| 2023 | $3,887 | $227,192 | $38,409 | $188,783 |
| 2022 | $3,781 | $222,738 | $37,656 | $185,082 |
| 2021 | $3,698 | $218,371 | $36,918 | $181,453 |
| 2020 | $3,701 | $216,133 | $36,540 | $179,593 |
| 2019 | $3,586 | $211,896 | $35,824 | $176,072 |
| 2018 | $3,367 | $207,742 | $35,122 | $172,620 |
| 2017 | $3,218 | $203,670 | $34,434 | $169,236 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $199,677 | $33,759 | $165,918 |
| 2015 | $2,607 | $196,678 | $33,252 | $163,426 |
| 2014 | $2,569 | $192,826 | $32,601 | $160,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map