124 Hillpath St Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,403,000 - $1,896,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$946/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Hillpath St, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,627,406, approximately $945 per square foot. 124 Hillpath St is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Meier Linda K
Bought by
Meier Linda K and Linda K Meier 2000 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$526,000
Outstanding Balance
$466,599
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,160,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Meier Linda K
Bought by
Meier Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Meier Linda K
Bought by
Meier Linda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Adams Sara Elizabeth and Adams James Bulla
Bought by
Meier Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Passalacqua Suzanne and Cleary Jeffrey T
Bought by
Adams James Buila and Adams Sarah Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Passalacqua Suzanne and Cleary Jeffrey T
Bought by
Cleary Jeffrey T and Passalacqua Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$618,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Gettler Gail A
Bought by
Passalacqua Suzanne and Cleary Jeffrey T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$556,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1994
Sold by
Kallas Russell
Bought by
Gettler Gail A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1994
Sold by
Allen Theodore M and Allen Martha L
Bought by
Gettler Gail A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meier Linda K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Meier Linda K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Meier Linda K | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Meier Linda K | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Meier Linda K | -- | None Available | |
| Meier Linda K | $925,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Adams James Buila | $900,000 | -- | |
| Cleary Jeffrey T | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Passalacqua Suzanne | $695,000 | California Land Title | |
| Gettler Gail A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Gettler Gail A | $310,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meier Linda K | $526,000 | |
| Closed | Meier Linda K | $376,000 | |
| Closed | Meier Linda K | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams James Buila | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cleary Jeffrey T | $618,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Passalacqua Suzanne | $556,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gettler Gail A | $217,000 | |
| Closed | Passalacqua Suzanne | $59,000 | |
| Closed | Adams James Buila | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,065 | $1,211,638 | $820,893 | $390,745 |
| 2024 | $14,385 | $1,187,884 | $804,800 | $383,084 |
| 2023 | $13,903 | $1,164,600 | $789,025 | $375,575 |
| 2022 | $15,230 | $1,141,768 | $773,556 | $368,212 |
| 2021 | $14,970 | $1,119,388 | $758,393 | $360,995 |
| 2020 | $14,942 | $1,107,912 | $750,618 | $357,294 |
| 2019 | $14,362 | $1,086,197 | $735,906 | $350,291 |
| 2018 | $14,051 | $1,064,906 | $721,481 | $343,425 |
| 2017 | $13,909 | $1,044,029 | $707,337 | $336,692 |
| 2016 | $13,334 | $1,023,559 | $693,468 | $330,091 |
| 2015 | $13,183 | $1,008,190 | $683,056 | $325,134 |
| 2014 | $11,398 | $880,198 | $593,392 | $286,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map