128 Hill Path Unkn Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,039,000 - $1,552,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,007
Sq Ft
$1,304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Hill Path Unkn, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,313,250, approximately $1,304 per square foot. 128 Hill Path Unkn is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Chrisman Alexander Howard
Bought by
Alexander H Chrisman Family Trust and Chrisman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Cellini Alessandra Karenina
Bought by
Chrisman Alexander Howard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Gill Melissa J and Paulson Stephen
Bought by
Chrisman Alexander Howard and Cellini Alessandra Karenina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Gill Melissa J and Paulson Stephen
Bought by
Gill Melissa J and Paulson Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Paulson Stephen and Klein Gretchen A
Bought by
Paulson Stephen and Klein Gretchen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Paulson Stephen
Bought by
Gill Melissa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Paulson Stephen and Klein Gretchen A
Bought by
Paulson Stephen and Klein Gretchen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander H Chrisman Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chrisman Alexander Howard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chrisman Alexander Howard | $90,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gill Melissa J | $82,500 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Paulson Stephen | -- | Accommodation | |
| Paulson Stephen | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gill Melissa J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gill Melissa J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Paulson Stephen | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Paulson Stephen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chrisman Alexander Howard | $675,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gill Melissa J | $328,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gill Melissa J | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paulson Stephen | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,921 | $974,178 | $649,452 | $324,726 |
| 2024 | $13,267 | $955,080 | $636,720 | $318,360 |
| 2023 | $12,771 | $936,360 | $624,240 | $312,120 |
| 2022 | $12,661 | $918,000 | $612,000 | $306,000 |
| 2021 | $12,504 | $900,000 | $600,000 | $300,000 |
| 2020 | $5,924 | $317,419 | $145,841 | $171,578 |
| 2019 | $5,736 | $311,195 | $142,981 | $168,214 |
| 2018 | $5,435 | $305,094 | $140,178 | $164,916 |
| 2017 | $5,432 | $299,113 | $137,430 | $161,683 |
| 2016 | $5,227 | $293,249 | $134,736 | $158,513 |
| 2015 | $5,029 | $288,844 | $132,712 | $156,132 |
| 2014 | $4,820 | $283,186 | $130,112 | $153,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map