124 Hockomock Rd Woolwich, ME 04579
Estimated Value: $425,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,339
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Hockomock Rd, Woolwich, ME 04579 and is currently estimated at $425,000, approximately $317 per square foot. 124 Hockomock Rd is a home with nearby schools including Morse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Stanton Yvonne M
Bought by
Stanton Yvonne M and Stanton Deane E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanton Yvonne M | -- | None Available | |
| Stanton Yvonne M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,731 | $365,800 | $225,100 | $140,700 |
| 2024 | $2,582 | $154,600 | $99,600 | $55,000 |
| 2023 | $2,381 | $154,600 | $99,600 | $55,000 |
| 2022 | $2,381 | $154,600 | $99,600 | $55,000 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $154,600 | $99,600 | $55,000 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $154,600 | $99,600 | $55,000 |
| 2019 | $3,194 | $154,600 | $99,600 | $55,000 |
| 2018 | $2,319 | $154,600 | $99,600 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $154,600 | $99,600 | $55,000 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $154,600 | $99,600 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $154,600 | $99,600 | $55,000 |
| 2014 | $2,211 | $154,600 | $99,600 | $55,000 |
| 2013 | $2,133 | $154,600 | $99,600 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map