232 Hockomock Rd Woolwich, ME 04579
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $711,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Hockomock Rd, Woolwich, ME 04579 and is currently estimated at $569,620. 232 Hockomock Rd is a home with nearby schools including Morse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Bryant Jacob E Est and Bryant
Bought by
Gilbert Christina J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1
Outstanding Balance
$1
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$569,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2019
Sold by
Hockomock Ledge Llc
Bought by
Bryant Jacob E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Bailey Dean S and Blake Sally J
Bought by
Hockomock Ledge Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Christina J | -- | -- | |
| Gilbert Christina J | -- | -- | |
| Bryant Jacob E | -- | None Available | |
| Bryant Jacob E | -- | None Available | |
| Bryant Jacob E | -- | None Available | |
| Hockomock Ledge Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hockomock Ledge Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilbert Christina J | $1 | |
| Closed | Gilbert Christina J | $1 | |
| Previous Owner | Hockomock Ledge Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,980 | $488,200 | $178,200 | $310,000 |
| 2024 | $4,086 | $244,700 | $76,100 | $168,600 |
| 2023 | $3,768 | $244,700 | $76,100 | $168,600 |
| 2022 | $3,768 | $244,700 | $76,100 | $168,600 |
| 2021 | $3,768 | $244,700 | $76,100 | $168,600 |
| 2020 | $3,768 | $244,700 | $76,100 | $168,600 |
| 2019 | $3,707 | $244,700 | $76,100 | $168,600 |
| 2018 | $3,671 | $244,700 | $76,100 | $168,600 |
| 2017 | $3,306 | $229,600 | $76,100 | $153,500 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $76,100 | $76,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $76,100 | $76,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $76,100 | $76,100 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,050 | $76,100 | $76,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map