9 Island Dr Woolwich, ME 04579
Estimated Value: $159,887 - $388,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Island Dr, Woolwich, ME 04579 and is currently estimated at $305,222. 9 Island Dr is a home with nearby schools including Morse High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,241 | $121,700 | $92,200 | $29,500 |
| 2024 | $915 | $54,800 | $33,100 | $21,700 |
| 2023 | $844 | $54,800 | $33,100 | $21,700 |
| 2022 | $844 | $54,800 | $33,100 | $21,700 |
| 2021 | $844 | $54,800 | $33,100 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $844 | $54,800 | $33,100 | $21,700 |
| 2019 | $830 | $54,800 | $33,100 | $21,700 |
| 2018 | $822 | $54,800 | $33,100 | $21,700 |
| 2017 | $789 | $54,800 | $33,100 | $21,700 |
| 2016 | $750 | $52,800 | $33,100 | $19,700 |
| 2015 | $750 | $52,800 | $33,100 | $19,700 |
| 2014 | $755 | $52,800 | $33,100 | $19,700 |
| 2013 | $729 | $52,800 | $33,100 | $19,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map