S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shari Wilkins
Coldwell Banker Realty
Estimated Value: $1,136,000 - $1,274,847
Carefree living awaits you! Welcome to this sunny, single family home nestled in the sought-after Marin Glen neighborhood in South Novato. The living room features dramatic vaulted ceilings, a fireplace and sliding door leading to the private backyard. The formal dining room has a bay window; the updated kitchen combines with the dining/family room. The kitchen has newer stainless appliances, a gas range, abundant cabinets, and storage. The three bedrooms are located upstairs including the primary bedroom with custom closet cabinets for effortless storage and organization. All bedrooms have custom closets. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped backyard retreat with a paver patio, lawn and fountain, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Two car garage, fresh exterior paint, and newer flooring throughout, community pool and tot lot. Conveniently located near the College of Marin-Indian Valley Campus, neighborhood schools, Marin Golf and Country Club, Pacheco Plaza, Hamilton Marketplace, miles of trails, the SMART Train and easy access to Highways 101 and 37.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shari Wilkins
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01194450 Listed on: 06/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith H Mann Revocable Living Trust | $1,175,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Lepinski 2016 Living Trust | $1,200,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Burke Kenneth | $775,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Crowe Jill | $530,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Amador Juan R | -- | None Available | |
| Amador Juan R | -- | None Available | |
| Parisotto Lisa A | $485,000 | California Land Title Co | |
| Brunn Howard | $300,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hoffman Thomas E | $258,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Judith H Mann Revocable Living Trust | $587,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lepinski 2016 Living Trust | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Kenneth | $620,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowe Jill | $505,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parisotto Lisa A | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brunn Howard | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Thomas E | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Parisotto Lisa A | $48,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Sold | $1,175,000 | 0.0% | $652 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | For Sale | $1,175,000 | -2.1% | $652 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2024 11/07/24 | Sold | $1,200,000 | +0.4% | $666 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/19/2024 10/19/24 | For Sale | $1,195,000 | -- | $664 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,999 | $1,200,000 | $700,000 | $500,000 |
| 2024 | $11,733 | $899,434 | $406,196 | $493,238 |
| 2023 | $11,488 | $881,802 | $398,233 | $483,569 |
| 2022 | $11,222 | $864,512 | $390,425 | $474,087 |
| 2021 | $11,213 | $847,562 | $382,770 | $464,792 |
| 2020 | $11,558 | $838,875 | $378,847 | $460,028 |
| 2019 | $11,215 | $822,430 | $371,420 | $451,010 |
| 2018 | $10,555 | $806,310 | $364,140 | $442,170 |
| 2017 | $10,367 | $790,500 | $357,000 | $433,500 |
| 2016 | $7,303 | $562,345 | $238,731 | $323,614 |
| 2015 | $7,183 | $553,902 | $235,147 | $318,755 |
| 2014 | $7,477 | $543,053 | $230,541 | $312,512 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shari Wilkins
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Karen Strain
Front Porch Realty
(415) 269-9326
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Karyn Kambur
Coldwell Banker Realty
(415) 516-3221
7 in this area
96 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325052979
APN: 160-760-07
Ask me questions while you tour the home.