112 Ignacio Valley Cir Novato, CA 94949
Ignacio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,027,000 - $1,157,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Ignacio Valley Cir, Novato, CA 94949 and is currently estimated at $1,067,793, approximately $644 per square foot. 112 Ignacio Valley Cir is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Loma Verde Elementary School, Novato High School, and Novato Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Kinsler Diane L and Diane L Kinsler 2012 Family Tr
Bought by
Kinsler Dian L and Diane L Kinsler 2012 Family Tr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,867
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$721,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Kinsler Diane L
Bought by
Kinsler Diane L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinsler Dian L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kinsler Diane L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinsler Dian L | $395,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,784 | $468,052 | $190,688 | $277,364 |
| 2024 | $6,667 | $458,875 | $186,949 | $271,926 |
| 2023 | $6,508 | $449,879 | $183,284 | $266,595 |
| 2022 | $6,354 | $441,058 | $179,690 | $261,368 |
| 2021 | $6,341 | $432,410 | $176,167 | $256,243 |
| 2020 | $6,248 | $427,977 | $174,361 | $253,616 |
| 2019 | $5,994 | $419,585 | $170,942 | $248,643 |
| 2018 | $5,900 | $411,358 | $167,590 | $243,768 |
| 2017 | $5,791 | $403,292 | $164,304 | $238,988 |
| 2016 | $5,396 | $395,388 | $161,084 | $234,304 |
| 2015 | $5,304 | $389,450 | $158,665 | $230,785 |
| 2014 | $5,195 | $381,822 | $155,557 | $226,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map