124 Memorial Ln Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $663,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,464
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Memorial Ln, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 and is currently estimated at $650,281, approximately $263 per square foot. 124 Memorial Ln is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Fleetwood Elementary School, Mount Laurel Hartford School, and T.E. Harrington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Baldorossi Diane M and Hoffman Robert J
Bought by
Vener Kenneth and Vener Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,800
Outstanding Balance
$69,030
Interest Rate
7.78%
Estimated Equity
$581,251
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vener Kenneth | $228,000 | Freedom Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vener Kenneth | $193,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,465 | $299,800 | $96,800 | $203,000 |
| 2024 | $9,108 | $299,800 | $96,800 | $203,000 |
| 2023 | $9,108 | $299,800 | $96,800 | $203,000 |
| 2022 | $9,078 | $299,800 | $96,800 | $203,000 |
| 2021 | $8,657 | $299,800 | $96,800 | $203,000 |
| 2020 | $8,733 | $299,800 | $96,800 | $203,000 |
| 2019 | $8,643 | $299,800 | $96,800 | $203,000 |
| 2018 | $8,577 | $299,800 | $96,800 | $203,000 |
| 2017 | $8,355 | $299,800 | $96,800 | $203,000 |
| 2016 | $8,230 | $299,800 | $96,800 | $203,000 |
| 2015 | $8,134 | $299,800 | $96,800 | $203,000 |
| 2014 | $8,053 | $299,800 | $96,800 | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map