124 Seascape Ridge Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,907 - $677,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$932/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Seascape Ridge Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $656,477, approximately $932 per square foot. 124 Seascape Ridge Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Cassibba R J R and Cassibba Victoria L
Bought by
Cassibba R J R and Cassibba Victoria L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Fagan Mark C and Mccarroll Deborah E
Bought by
Cassibba R J R and Cassibba Victoria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,031
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$548,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Fagan Mark C and Mccarroll Deborah E
Bought by
Fagan Mark C and Mccarroll Deborah E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Klaus
Bought by
Fagan Mark C and Mccarroll Deborah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1996
Sold by
Seascape Resort Ltd
Bought by
Meyerhof Klaus and Meyerhof Ursula C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassibba R J R | -- | None Available | |
| Cassibba R J R | $340,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Fagan Mark C | -- | -- | |
| Fagan Mark C | $232,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Meyerhof Klaus | $175,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cassibba R J R | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fagan Mark C | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyerhof Klaus | $131,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,204 | $479,405 | $325,878 | $153,527 |
| 2023 | $6,278 | $460,789 | $313,224 | $147,565 |
| 2022 | $6,129 | $451,754 | $307,082 | $144,672 |
| 2021 | $5,892 | $442,896 | $301,061 | $141,835 |
| 2020 | $5,789 | $438,355 | $297,974 | $140,381 |
| 2019 | $5,688 | $429,759 | $292,131 | $137,628 |
| 2018 | $5,533 | $421,332 | $286,403 | $134,929 |
| 2017 | $5,478 | $413,071 | $280,787 | $132,284 |
| 2016 | $5,329 | $404,971 | $275,281 | $129,690 |
| 2015 | $5,256 | $398,888 | $271,146 | $127,742 |
| 2014 | $4,869 | $367,148 | $249,573 | $117,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map