108 Seascape Ridge Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $841,345 - $986,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Seascape Ridge Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $926,836, approximately $595 per square foot. 108 Seascape Ridge Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Nicholson Investments Inc
Bought by
Nicholson James J and Nicholson Lisa J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholson James J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,267 | $373,753 | $183,982 | $189,771 |
| 2023 | $5,133 | $359,240 | $176,838 | $182,402 |
| 2022 | $5,002 | $352,197 | $173,371 | $178,826 |
| 2021 | $4,783 | $345,291 | $169,971 | $175,320 |
| 2020 | $4,696 | $341,750 | $168,228 | $173,522 |
| 2019 | $4,613 | $335,049 | $164,930 | $170,119 |
| 2018 | $4,484 | $328,480 | $161,696 | $166,784 |
| 2017 | $4,435 | $322,040 | $158,526 | $163,514 |
| 2016 | $4,313 | $315,726 | $155,418 | $160,308 |
| 2015 | $4,241 | $310,983 | $153,083 | $157,900 |
| 2014 | $4,138 | $304,891 | $150,084 | $154,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map