106 Seascape Ridge Dr Unit 4 Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,414 - $987,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Seascape Ridge Dr Unit 4, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $911,354, approximately $760 per square foot. 106 Seascape Ridge Dr Unit 4 is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Miloslavich Robin and Kettelman Ronald David
Bought by
Kettelman Ronald David and Ronald Kettelman Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Miloslavich Robin
Bought by
Kettelman Ronald David and Ronald Kettelman Revocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Huang John and Huang Frances
Bought by
Miloslavich Robin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kettelman Ronald David | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Kettelman Ronald David | $162,500 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Miloslavich Robin | $600,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,386 | $764,011 | $548,877 | $215,134 |
| 2023 | $9,192 | $734,343 | $527,563 | $206,780 |
| 2022 | $8,993 | $719,945 | $517,219 | $202,726 |
| 2021 | $8,711 | $705,828 | $507,077 | $198,751 |
| 2020 | $8,565 | $698,591 | $501,878 | $196,713 |
| 2019 | $8,795 | $719,764 | $514,447 | $205,317 |
| 2018 | $8,560 | $705,650 | $504,359 | $201,291 |
| 2017 | $7,396 | $592,563 | $414,795 | $177,768 |
| 2016 | $6,736 | $538,693 | $377,086 | $161,607 |
| 2015 | $6,209 | $489,721 | $342,805 | $146,916 |
| 2014 | $5,636 | $441,190 | $308,833 | $132,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map