124 Via Cabrera Ln Martinez, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $557,150
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,301
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Via Cabrera Ln, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $515,538, approximately $396 per square foot. 124 Via Cabrera Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2025
Sold by
Grantham Kevin R and Grantham Cynthia
Bought by
Kevin R Grantham And Cynthia Grantham Revocab and Grantham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Cheeks Nicole C
Bought by
Grantham Kevin R and Grantham Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,148
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
Cheeks Nicole Crystal
Bought by
Cheeks Nicole C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Harrell Dana
Bought by
Cheeks Nicole Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,618
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Oleary Mary Anne
Bought by
Farris James and Farris Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Perkins Arthur S
Bought by
Oleary Mary Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin R Grantham And Cynthia Grantham Revocab | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grantham Kevin R | $445,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cheeks Nicole C | -- | First Amer Title Santa Ana | |
| Cheeks Nicole Crystal | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cheeks Nicole Crystal | $175,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Farris James | $325,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Oleary Mary Anne | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grantham Kevin R | $430,148 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheeks Nicole C | $253,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheeks Nicole Crystal | $204,618 | |
| Previous Owner | Farris James | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oleary Mary Anne | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,834 | $486,667 | $267,940 | $218,727 |
| 2024 | $6,456 | $477,126 | $262,687 | $214,439 |
| 2023 | $6,456 | $467,772 | $257,537 | $210,235 |
| 2022 | $6,289 | $458,601 | $252,488 | $206,113 |
| 2021 | $6,075 | $449,610 | $247,538 | $202,072 |
| 2019 | $5,529 | $193,179 | $66,232 | $126,947 |
| 2018 | $5,426 | $189,392 | $64,934 | $124,458 |
| 2017 | $5,381 | $185,679 | $63,661 | $122,018 |
| 2016 | $5,197 | $182,039 | $62,413 | $119,626 |
| 2015 | $2,555 | $179,306 | $61,476 | $117,830 |
| 2014 | $2,516 | $175,794 | $60,272 | $115,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map