Estimated Value: $516,819 - $572,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 W Savannah Dr, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $548,705, approximately $222 per square foot. 124 W Savannah Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including William B. Keene Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Miller Gregory M
Bought by
Miller Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1984
Bought by
Miller Gregory M and Miller Bonnie N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Gregory M | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,449 | $485,100 | $97,900 | $387,200 |
| 2024 | $3,933 | $104,100 | $16,900 | $87,200 |
| 2023 | $3,811 | $104,100 | $16,900 | $87,200 |
| 2022 | $3,801 | $104,100 | $16,900 | $87,200 |
| 2021 | $3,811 | $104,100 | $16,900 | $87,200 |
| 2020 | $3,701 | $104,100 | $16,900 | $87,200 |
| 2019 | $3,366 | $104,100 | $16,900 | $87,200 |
| 2018 | $3,529 | $104,100 | $16,900 | $87,200 |
| 2017 | $3,404 | $104,100 | $16,900 | $87,200 |
| 2016 | $3,396 | $104,100 | $16,900 | $87,200 |
| 2015 | $3,093 | $104,100 | $16,900 | $87,200 |
| 2014 | $3,092 | $104,100 | $16,900 | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map