Estimated Value: $575,000 - $627,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,939
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Phoenix Dr, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $601,171, approximately $204 per square foot. 6 Phoenix Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including William B. Keene Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1991
Bought by
Jackson Stephen I and Jackson Dawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Stephen I | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $535,200 | $108,500 | $426,700 |
| 2024 | $4,495 | $117,300 | $17,600 | $99,700 |
| 2023 | $4,358 | $117,300 | $17,600 | $99,700 |
| 2022 | $4,847 | $117,300 | $17,600 | $99,700 |
| 2021 | $4,621 | $117,300 | $17,600 | $99,700 |
| 2020 | $4,621 | $117,300 | $17,600 | $99,700 |
| 2019 | $4,225 | $117,300 | $17,600 | $99,700 |
| 2018 | $3,977 | $117,300 | $17,600 | $99,700 |
| 2017 | $3,836 | $117,300 | $17,600 | $99,700 |
| 2016 | $3,826 | $117,300 | $17,600 | $99,700 |
| 2015 | $3,486 | $117,300 | $17,600 | $99,700 |
| 2014 | $3,484 | $117,300 | $17,600 | $99,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map