1240 County Road D E Unit 16 Saint Paul, MN 55109
Kohlman Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,088 - $277,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 County Road D E Unit 16, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $271,272, approximately $167 per square foot. 1240 County Road D E Unit 16 is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and Gentry Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2024
Sold by
Zummallen Karen
Bought by
Zummallen Karen and Banner Shane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Smith Sharon Thompson and Smith Eric
Bought by
Zummallen Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,910
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Smith Eric and Smith Sharon Thompson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zummallen Karen | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zummallen Karen A | $189,900 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Smith Eric | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zummallen Karen A | $170,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,608 | $280,600 | $50,000 | $230,600 |
| 2023 | $3,608 | $264,700 | $50,000 | $214,700 |
| 2022 | $3,122 | $266,400 | $50,000 | $216,400 |
| 2021 | $2,948 | $222,800 | $50,000 | $172,800 |
| 2020 | $2,994 | $216,000 | $50,000 | $166,000 |
| 2019 | $2,498 | $205,700 | $25,000 | $180,700 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $178,900 | $25,000 | $153,900 |
| 2017 | $2,160 | $170,400 | $25,000 | $145,400 |
| 2016 | $2,132 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $148,200 | $22,200 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map