1240 E Elizabeth St Pasadena, CA 91104
Historic Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,411,000 - $1,603,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$731/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 E Elizabeth St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,544,122, approximately $731 per square foot. 1240 E Elizabeth St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Brockie Pamela J
Bought by
Brockie Pamela J and Pamela Brockie Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brockie Pamela J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,878 | $316,613 | $128,684 | $187,929 |
| 2024 | $3,878 | $310,406 | $126,161 | $184,245 |
| 2023 | $3,843 | $304,321 | $123,688 | $180,633 |
| 2022 | $3,715 | $298,355 | $121,263 | $177,092 |
| 2021 | $3,560 | $292,506 | $118,886 | $173,620 |
| 2019 | $3,433 | $283,831 | $115,360 | $168,471 |
| 2018 | $3,437 | $278,267 | $113,099 | $165,168 |
| 2016 | $3,297 | $267,463 | $108,708 | $158,755 |
| 2015 | $3,146 | $253,400 | $107,076 | $146,324 |
| 2014 | -- | $248,437 | $104,979 | $143,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map