1240 E Trafficway St Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
20,718
Sq Ft
1.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 E Trafficway St, Springfield, MO 65802. 1240 E Trafficway St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Rountree Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Storage Climate Controlled Llc
Bought by
Tkg Iii Springfield Ii Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,800,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,800,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tkg Iii Springfield Ii Llc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tkg Iii Springfield Ii Llc | $7,800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,744 | $510,530 | $119,390 | $391,140 |
| 2024 | $27,581 | $430,600 | $38,820 | $391,780 |
| 2023 | $27,449 | $430,600 | $38,820 | $391,780 |
| 2022 | $27,994 | $430,600 | $38,820 | $391,780 |
| 2021 | $27,992 | $430,600 | $38,820 | $391,780 |
| 2020 | $30,572 | $452,860 | $60,800 | $392,060 |
| 2019 | $29,843 | $452,860 | $60,800 | $392,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map