1240 Fulton St Modesto, CA 95350
Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $350,534
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 Fulton St, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $329,384, approximately $343 per square foot. 1240 Fulton St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Enslen Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1999
Sold by
Callas Steve
Bought by
Forakis Karen V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Smith Edgar B and Smith Peggy V
Bought by
Smith Edgar B and Smith Peggy V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Smith Edgar B and Smith Peggy V
Bought by
Smith Edgar B and Smith Peggy V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1991
Sold by
Varvandakis Nick
Bought by
Forakis Karen Varvandakis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forakis Karen V | $23,000 | -- | |
| Smith Edgar B | -- | -- | |
| Smith Edgar B | -- | -- | |
| Forakis Karen Varvandakis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 | $149,272 | $63,765 | $85,507 |
| 2024 | $1,667 | $146,346 | $62,515 | $83,831 |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $143,478 | $61,290 | $82,188 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $140,666 | $60,089 | $80,577 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $137,909 | $58,911 | $78,998 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $136,495 | $58,307 | $78,188 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $133,819 | $57,164 | $76,655 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $131,196 | $56,044 | $75,152 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $128,625 | $54,946 | $73,679 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $126,104 | $53,869 | $72,235 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $124,210 | $53,060 | $71,150 |
| 2014 | $1,330 | $121,778 | $52,021 | $69,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map