1240 Orange St Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1240 Orange St, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $308,000, approximately $201 per square foot. 1240 Orange St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Robinson Cora J
Bought by
Robinson Markle W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Markle W | -- | Northern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robinson Markle W | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,516 | $148,884 | $34,656 | $114,228 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $143,105 | $33,311 | $109,794 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $140,300 | $32,658 | $107,642 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $137,550 | $32,018 | $105,532 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $136,140 | $31,690 | $104,450 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $133,471 | $31,069 | $102,402 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $130,855 | $30,460 | $100,395 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $128,290 | $29,863 | $98,427 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $125,776 | $29,278 | $96,498 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,888 | $28,839 | $95,049 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $121,463 | $28,275 | $93,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map