12403 Tree Line Dr Unit A Austin, TX 78729
Anderson Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,164 - $562,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,185
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12403 Tree Line Dr Unit A, Austin, TX 78729 and is currently estimated at $506,791, approximately $231 per square foot. 12403 Tree Line Dr Unit A is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Deerpark Middle School, and McNeil High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Caudle Melynda B
Bought by
Davidson Rod and Davidson Linda Jingfeng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,750
Outstanding Balance
$106,144
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,647
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Rod | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davidson Rod | $153,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,198 | $439,130 | $96,300 | $342,830 |
| 2024 | $9,198 | $486,911 | $106,000 | $380,911 |
| 2023 | $9,660 | $519,977 | $120,000 | $399,977 |
| 2022 | $10,363 | $513,752 | $97,000 | $416,752 |
| 2021 | $9,295 | $397,371 | $77,000 | $320,371 |
| 2020 | $7,491 | $331,221 | $72,306 | $258,915 |
| 2019 | $7,661 | $328,955 | $67,500 | $261,455 |
| 2018 | $7,930 | $340,482 | $63,237 | $277,245 |
| 2017 | $7,182 | $302,703 | $59,100 | $243,603 |
| 2016 | $6,721 | $283,290 | $59,100 | $224,190 |
| 2015 | $5,347 | $253,321 | $48,100 | $205,221 |
| 2014 | $5,347 | $221,049 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map