Estimated Value: $1,983,000 - $2,438,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,725
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12406 Aria Ct, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $2,137,580, approximately $573 per square foot. 12406 Aria Ct is a home with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Navak Llc
Bought by
Karimi Aliakabr and Shaddabi Eshratalmolok
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karimi Aliakabr | $1,100,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,580 | $1,591,811 | $902,026 | $689,785 |
| 2024 | $17,580 | $1,560,600 | $884,340 | $676,260 |
| 2023 | $17,209 | $1,530,000 | $867,000 | $663,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map