12409 Barbara Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,070
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12409 Barbara Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $469,586, approximately $438 per square foot. 12409 Barbara Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Downey Beulah D
Bought by
Solorzano Joel and Moore Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,379
Outstanding Balance
$172,207
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$297,379
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solorzano Joel | $264,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solorzano Joel | $261,379 | |
| Closed | Solorzano Joel | $9,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,664 | $355,500 | $155,000 | $200,500 |
| 2024 | $4,664 | $341,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,788 | $327,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,426 | $314,000 | $155,000 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $3,224 | $309,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,224 | $304,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,138 | $300,100 | $165,400 | $134,700 |
| 2018 | $2,997 | $289,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,926 | $279,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,490 | $268,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,490 | $264,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,490 | $260,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map