12403 Barbara Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,430 - $533,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,070
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12403 Barbara Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $480,858, approximately $449 per square foot. 12403 Barbara Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Godfrey Norman W
Bought by
Fortini Marco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,778
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$286,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Godfrey Norman W
Bought by
Fortini Marco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,778
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$286,080
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortini Marco | $415,000 | -- | |
| Fortini Marco | $415,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fortini Marco | $319,000 | |
| Closed | Fortini Marco | $319,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,797 | $367,900 | $155,000 | $212,900 |
| 2024 | $4,797 | $353,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,911 | $338,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,535 | $323,800 | $155,000 | $168,800 |
| 2021 | $3,319 | $318,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,319 | $313,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,226 | $308,100 | $165,400 | $142,700 |
| 2018 | $3,079 | $297,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,002 | $285,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,525 | $274,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,525 | $269,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,525 | $264,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map