12304 Downer Dr Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,665 - $595,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12304 Downer Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $513,666, approximately $444 per square foot. 12304 Downer Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Garcia Marvin
Bought by
Garcia Marvin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,500
Outstanding Balance
$285,716
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$227,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Garcia Marvin
Bought by
Garcia Marvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,500
Outstanding Balance
$285,716
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$227,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Scalco Rito S
Bought by
Garcia Marvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,500
Outstanding Balance
$285,716
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$227,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Scalco Rito S
Bought by
Garcia Marvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,500
Outstanding Balance
$285,716
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$227,950
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Marvin | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Marvin | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Marvin | $432,500 | -- | |
| Garcia Marvin | $432,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Marvin | $432,500 | |
| Closed | Garcia Marvin | $432,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,725 | $363,700 | $179,800 | $183,900 |
| 2024 | $4,725 | $346,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,816 | $330,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,421 | $313,500 | $179,800 | $133,700 |
| 2021 | $3,155 | $306,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,155 | $298,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,038 | $291,000 | $164,900 | $126,100 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $285,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $280,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,533 | $275,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,533 | $270,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,533 | $264,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map