1241 Ryan Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Sherwood Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $309,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
244
Sq Ft
$1,179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1241 Ryan Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $287,796, approximately $1,179 per square foot. 1241 Ryan Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and Mounds Park Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Xiong Jou Her and Her Jou
Bought by
Xiong Tone
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,200
Outstanding Balance
$91,073
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Mai Moua and Mai Vang
Bought by
Xiong Sao and Her Jou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xiong Tone | $156,500 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Xiong Sao | $172,000 | -- | |
| Xiong Tone Tone | $156,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xiong Tone | $125,200 | |
| Closed | Xiong Tone Tone | $125,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,474 | $288,000 | $60,100 | $227,900 |
| 2023 | $3,474 | $256,100 | $60,100 | $196,000 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $253,900 | $60,100 | $193,800 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $231,600 | $60,100 | $171,500 |
| 2020 | $2,996 | $211,600 | $60,100 | $151,500 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $205,800 | $60,100 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $173,000 | $60,100 | $112,900 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $159,900 | $60,100 | $99,800 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,054 | $147,800 | $55,100 | $92,700 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map