1250 Ryan Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Sherwood Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
706
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 Ryan Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $304,338, approximately $431 per square foot. 1250 Ryan Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and Mounds Park Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Kershaw Timothy S
Bought by
Jl Construction Financing Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Allison Duane M
Bought by
Kershaw Timothy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jl Construction Financing Llc | $515 | None Available | |
| Kershaw Timothy S | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,372 | $298,600 | $57,200 | $241,400 |
| 2023 | $4,372 | $288,300 | $57,200 | $231,100 |
| 2022 | $3,612 | $272,000 | $57,200 | $214,800 |
| 2021 | $3,496 | $240,000 | $57,200 | $182,800 |
| 2020 | $2,980 | $237,400 | $57,200 | $180,200 |
| 2019 | $2,734 | $204,900 | $57,200 | $147,700 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $193,000 | $57,200 | $135,800 |
| 2017 | $3,272 | $182,000 | $57,200 | $124,800 |
| 2016 | $3,358 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,424 | $156,500 | $52,500 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | $2,576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map