1241 Wayside Dr E Owensboro, KY 42301
Dugan Best NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,814 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1241 Wayside Dr E, Owensboro, KY 42301 and is currently estimated at $137,454, approximately $101 per square foot. 1241 Wayside Dr E is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Sorgho Elementary School, F.T. Burns Middle School, and Apollo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Bought by
Pavlas Nicholas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavlas Nicholas | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $515 | $50,000 | $15,000 | $35,000 |
| 2024 | $5 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $520 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $664 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $603 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,393 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |