1301 Wayside Dr E Owensboro, KY 42301
Dugan Best NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Wayside Dr E, Owensboro, KY 42301 and is currently estimated at $137,436, approximately $135 per square foot. 1301 Wayside Dr E is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Sorgho Elementary School, F.T. Burns Middle School, and Apollo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $834 | $80,900 | $15,000 | $65,900 |
| 2024 | $211 | $80,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $842 | $80,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $874 | $65,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $880 | $65,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $886 | $65,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $18,202 | $65,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $144 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $144 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map