Seller's Agent in 2013
Dan Richards
RE/MAX
(206) 313-0168
1 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $720,000
Elegantly remodeled rambler down a quiet, private lane at the end of a cul-de-sac. Bright open living spaces include vaulted ceilings with skylight, custom maple cabinets, quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, high grade windows, fully remodeled bathrooms, new carpet, 30 year roof, & more. Inviting master bedroom with private bath. Large, level backyard with entertainment size patio, gardening & play areas. Ample RV parking. Easy access to schools, shopping and freeways. Hurry!!!
Last Buyer's Agent
Jon Rickey
AgencyOne
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM501476
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1985
Lot Details
0.26 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Jennifer P | $80,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Humberstone Gina | $244,280 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Hensen Michael P | $200,230 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Wiley Drones Lori | $223,950 | Multiple | |
| Shaffer Sonny M | $11,235 | Lawyers Title Agency Of Wash | |
| Shaffer Sonny M | -- | -- | |
| Shaffer Sonny | $142,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hensen Michael P | $196,327 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaffer Sonny M | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaffer Sonny M | $141,135 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaffer Sonny | $139,826 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2013 07/16/13 | Sold | $244,000 | 0.0% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2013 06/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2013 06/13/13 | For Sale | $244,000 | +22.0% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2012 06/22/12 | Sold | $199,950 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/09/2012 05/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2012 05/08/12 | For Sale | $199,950 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,813 | $731,100 | $563,000 | $168,100 |
| 2025 | $6,350 | $693,500 | $530,000 | $163,500 |
| 2024 | $6,350 | $650,900 | $485,000 | $165,900 |
| 2023 | $6,409 | $712,300 | $525,000 | $187,300 |
| 2022 | $5,249 | $469,900 | $309,000 | $160,900 |
| 2020 | $4,735 | $384,200 | $245,000 | $139,200 |
| 2019 | $4,440 | $353,400 | $215,000 | $138,400 |
| 2018 | $4,893 | $328,400 | $205,000 | $123,400 |
| 2017 | $4,250 | $289,400 | $175,000 | $114,400 |
| 2016 | $3,844 | $256,300 | $145,000 | $111,300 |
| 2015 | $3,650 | $233,800 | $134,000 | $99,800 |
| 2013 | $2,976 | $182,100 | $104,000 | $78,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dan Richards
RE/MAX
(206) 313-0168
1 in this area
85 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jon Rickey
AgencyOne
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM501476
APN: 004863-000-008-05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.