Seller's Agent in 2018
Melissa Urena
Real Broker
(562) 287-4944
3 in this area
128 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $731,000
Spanish beauty waiting to be called home! Wood laminate floors and fireplace in the living room. Modern, gallery-style kitchen has bonus breakfast nook, espresso cabinets, and granite counter tops. Opens to a large formal dinning room perfect for entertaining. Spacious master bedroom has en-suite master bath and walk-in closet. Laundry area is indoors. Detached double car garage and large lot in the rear for parking! Nice size back area for summer bbqs. Charming patio in the front overlooks well-maintained lawn. Centrally located, with access to 110 and 105 freeways. This homes beams with pride of ownership!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zenteno Julio C Monico | $455,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Zenteno Julio C Monico | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Andrade Julio | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Tdc Properties Manhattan Llc | $80,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $457,217 | Accommodation | |
| Hernandez Alberto | $394,000 | Ticor Title Co Glendale | |
| Hernandez Alberto | -- | Ticor Title Co Glendale |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zenteno Julio C Monico | $441,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrade Julio | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tdc Properties Manhattan Llc | $149,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Alberto | $374,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2018 09/20/18 | Sold | $455,000 | +3.6% | $333 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2018 08/08/18 | For Sale | $439,000 | -- | $321 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,675 | $507,556 | $336,550 | $171,006 |
| 2024 | $6,675 | $497,604 | $329,951 | $167,653 |
| 2023 | $6,562 | $487,848 | $323,482 | $164,366 |
| 2022 | $6,253 | $478,284 | $317,140 | $161,144 |
| 2021 | $6,182 | $468,907 | $310,922 | $157,985 |
| 2019 | $5,990 | $455,000 | $301,700 | $153,300 |
| 2018 | $3,817 | $275,971 | $111,050 | $164,921 |
| 2016 | $3,646 | $265,257 | $106,739 | $158,518 |
| 2015 | $3,590 | $261,273 | $105,136 | $156,137 |
| 2014 | $3,589 | $256,156 | $103,077 | $153,079 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Melissa Urena
Real Broker
(562) 287-4944
3 in this area
128 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Juan Purizaca
Realty One Group United
(562) 335-0539
16 Total Sales
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 18-372554
APN: 6043-011-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.