12424 Evans St Omaha, NE 68164
Woodlyn Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $490,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12424 Evans St, Omaha, NE 68164 and is currently estimated at $449,323, approximately $194 per square foot. 12424 Evans St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Joslyn Elementary School, Beveridge Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,917 | $365,900 | $43,100 | $322,800 |
| 2024 | $7,720 | $365,900 | $43,100 | $322,800 |
| 2023 | $7,720 | $365,900 | $43,100 | $322,800 |
| 2022 | $6,216 | $291,200 | $43,100 | $248,100 |
| 2021 | $5,376 | $254,000 | $43,100 | $210,900 |
| 2020 | $5,438 | $254,000 | $43,100 | $210,900 |
| 2019 | $5,454 | $254,000 | $43,100 | $210,900 |
| 2018 | $4,917 | $228,700 | $43,100 | $185,600 |
| 2017 | $4,942 | $228,700 | $43,100 | $185,600 |
| 2016 | $5,148 | $239,900 | $24,700 | $215,200 |
| 2015 | $4,746 | $224,200 | $23,100 | $201,100 |
| 2014 | $4,746 | $224,200 | $23,100 | $201,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map