12429 Howe Dr Leawood, KS 66209
Estimated Value: $676,737 - $778,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,888
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12429 Howe Dr, Leawood, KS 66209 and is currently estimated at $719,934, approximately $249 per square foot. 12429 Howe Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Leawood Elementary School, Leawood Middle School, and Blue Valley North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Alberts Matthew R and Alberts Nancy D
Bought by
Alberts Matthew R and Alberts Nancy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alberts Matthew R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,488 | $71,830 | $15,514 | $56,316 |
| 2024 | $7,488 | $67,367 | $12,931 | $54,436 |
| 2023 | $6,834 | $60,686 | $12,931 | $47,755 |
| 2022 | $6,628 | $57,604 | $12,931 | $44,673 |
| 2021 | $6,256 | $51,899 | $11,756 | $40,143 |
| 2020 | $5,788 | $47,070 | $10,693 | $36,377 |
| 2019 | $5,714 | $45,644 | $9,726 | $35,918 |
| 2018 | $5,227 | $41,032 | $8,455 | $32,577 |
| 2017 | $5,217 | $40,273 | $7,045 | $33,228 |
| 2016 | $4,953 | $38,295 | $7,143 | $31,152 |
| 2015 | $4,878 | $37,260 | $7,143 | $30,117 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,431 | $6,488 | $28,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map