12609 Mohawk Ln Leawood, KS 66209
Estimated Value: $661,407 - $888,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,990
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12609 Mohawk Ln, Leawood, KS 66209 and is currently estimated at $760,852, approximately $254 per square foot. 12609 Mohawk Ln is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Leawood Elementary School, Leawood Middle School, and Blue Valley North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Sears Linda D
Bought by
Sears Linda D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sears Linda D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,048 | $76,417 | $18,656 | $57,761 |
| 2024 | $8,048 | $72,289 | $15,551 | $56,738 |
| 2023 | $7,242 | $64,262 | $15,551 | $48,711 |
| 2022 | $7,583 | $65,791 | $15,551 | $50,240 |
| 2021 | $7,064 | $58,547 | $14,137 | $44,410 |
| 2020 | $6,267 | $50,934 | $12,848 | $38,086 |
| 2019 | $6,212 | $49,588 | $14,605 | $34,983 |
| 2018 | $6,261 | $49,082 | $12,699 | $36,383 |
| 2017 | $5,758 | $44,413 | $10,586 | $33,827 |
| 2016 | $5,653 | $43,654 | $11,725 | $31,929 |
| 2015 | $5,602 | $42,734 | $11,725 | $31,009 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,825 | $10,652 | $30,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map