E
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ernie Vincent
Palm Springs Modern Realty
(909) 215-6856
Estimated Value: $622,219 - $680,000
Gorgeous newly constructed family home in neighborhood of sixteen new homes. Home features upgraded built-in cabinets and granite counter-tops, including built-in wine cooler, central AC, whole-house fan, gas fireplace, laundry room with built-in cabinets, and built-in linen cabinets. Also features an oversized two-car garage with an 8-foot high garage door (one foot more than the standard 7-foot door) for your extra tall vehicles. Room for RV parking on Lot. No HOA / Low Tax Rate. Use the Address: 12444 7th Street, Yucaipa for GPS, MapQuest, etc.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Palm Springs Modern Realty License #01234345 Listed on: 08/04/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2017
Lot Details
9,583 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleijne David | $450,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Far West Industries | $380,000 | Accommodation | |
| Mizejewski Max | -- | First American Title | |
| Mizejewski Max | -- | First American Title | |
| Clare J Taber Trust | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2018 08/09/18 | Sold | $450,000 | -1.7% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2018 05/10/18 | Price Changed | $457,600 | 0.0% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2018 04/07/18 | Price Changed | $457,500 | +1.7% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2018 04/06/18 | For Sale | $450,000 | 0.0% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2017 12/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2017 08/04/17 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $223 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,184 | $53,210 | $5,918 | $47,292 |
| 2024 | $1,213 | $52,167 | $5,802 | $46,365 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $51,144 | $5,688 | $45,456 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $50,141 | $5,576 | $44,565 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $49,158 | $5,467 | $43,691 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $48,654 | $5,411 | $43,243 |
| 2019 | $778 | $47,700 | $5,305 | $42,395 |
| 2018 | $4,393 | $363,314 | $18,314 | $345,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $17,955 | $17,955 | $0 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ernie Vincent
Palm Springs Modern Realty
(909) 215-6856
Source: Palm Springs Regional Association of Realtors
MLS Number: 17-273216PS
APN: 0318-641-13
Ask me questions while you tour the home.