Estimated Value: $702,000 - $1,001,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,345
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1244 Robert Ct, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $884,590, approximately $264 per square foot. 1244 Robert Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Gill Parampal Singh and Gill Lavanya
Bought by
Gill Parampal and Gill Lavanya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,009
Outstanding Balance
$236,470
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$648,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Gill Parampal Singh and Gill Lavanya
Bought by
Gill Parampal and Gill Lavanya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Pi Poppy Hills Llc
Bought by
Gill Parampal Singh and Gill Lavanya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$397,150
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Parampal | -- | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Gill Parampal Singh | -- | Title365 | |
| Gill Parampal | -- | None Available | |
| Gill Parampal Singh | $496,500 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gill Parampal Singh | $329,009 | |
| Closed | Gill Parampal Singh | $397,150 | |
| Closed | Gill Parampal Singh | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,639 | $705,882 | $210,413 | $495,469 |
| 2024 | $7,513 | $692,042 | $206,288 | $485,754 |
| 2023 | $7,359 | $678,474 | $202,244 | $476,230 |
| 2022 | $7,241 | $665,172 | $198,279 | $466,893 |
| 2021 | $7,129 | $652,131 | $194,392 | $457,739 |
| 2020 | $11,783 | $585,000 | $120,000 | $465,000 |
| 2019 | $11,796 | $585,000 | $120,000 | $465,000 |
| 2018 | $11,599 | $565,000 | $171,000 | $394,000 |
| 2017 | $6,237 | $565,000 | $171,000 | $394,000 |
| 2016 | $6,252 | $565,000 | $163,000 | $402,000 |
| 2014 | $6,098 | $554,000 | $165,000 | $389,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map