1245 Burdett Way Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,323,000 - $1,494,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$1,187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1245 Burdett Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,407,279, approximately $1,186 per square foot. 1245 Burdett Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including William Burnett Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Dinh Huan Quoc and Dinh Loan Nguyen
Bought by
Dinh Huy Quoc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Dinh Huan Quoc and Dinh Loan Nguyen
Bought by
Huan Quoc & Loan Nguyen Dinh Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinh Huy Quoc | $350,000 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Huan Quoc & Loan Nguyen Dinh Living Tr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History