1245 Edgewater Cir Bradenton, FL 34209
Northwest Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $527,807
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1245 Edgewater Cir, Bradenton, FL 34209 and is currently estimated at $494,952, approximately $307 per square foot. 1245 Edgewater Cir is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Ida M. Stewart Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Manatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2023
Sold by
Joyce Karnofsky Restated Revocable Livin
Bought by
Galambos Lisa Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$406,299
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2017
Sold by
Karnosky Joyce and Karnosky Edmund
Bought by
Livin Karnosky Joyce and Livin Joyce Karnosky Revocabel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Karnofsky Joyce and Karnofsky Edmund
Bought by
Karnofsky Edmund and Karnofsky Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galambos Lisa Denise | $525,000 | Barnes Walker Title | |
| Livin Karnosky Joyce | -- | Attorney | |