1245 Fitzgerald Rd Unit G Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,226 - $528,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1245 Fitzgerald Rd Unit G, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $482,557, approximately $502 per square foot. 1245 Fitzgerald Rd Unit G is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Madera Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Hermanson Shane and Bayyaram Geeta
Bought by
Bayyaram Geeta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,800
Outstanding Balance
$142,328
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$340,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Frank Thomsen
Bought by
Hermanson Shane and Bayyaram Getta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,500
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Thomsen Janet P
Bought by
Thomsen Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Peoples Security Life Insurance Company
Bought by
Thomsen Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type