1246 Oak St Wabasso, MN 56293
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $190,106
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1246 Oak St, Wabasso, MN 56293 and is currently estimated at $148,027. 1246 Oak St is a home with nearby schools including Wabasso Elementary School, Wabasso Secondary School, and St Anne School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 | $189,400 | $6,900 | $182,500 |
| 2024 | $2,722 | $182,700 | $6,900 | $175,800 |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $176,400 | $6,900 | $169,500 |
| 2022 | $2,600 | $153,900 | $6,900 | $147,000 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $136,200 | $6,500 | $129,700 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $126,500 | $6,500 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $126,500 | $6,500 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $125,500 | $6,500 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $1,556 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,468 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map