1247 Bruce Ave Glendale, CA 91202
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,123,000 - $1,495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$932/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1247 Bruce Ave, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $1,336,056, approximately $932 per square foot. 1247 Bruce Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Potter Eric Charles and Hannington Lynn Ann
Bought by
Ksajikian John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,855
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,201,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Potter Stanley E
Bought by
Potter Eric Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,855
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,201,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Chun Wonki and Chun Jungja
Bought by
Potter Stanley E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1993
Sold by
Peak Margaret D
Bought by
Chun Wonki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,800
Interest Rate
4.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ksajikian John | $515,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Potter Eric Charles | -- | -- | |
| Potter Stanley E | $425,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Chun Wonki | $242,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ksajikian John | $322,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Potter Stanley E | $257,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chun Wonki | $217,800 | |
| Closed | Ksajikian John | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,100 | $732,203 | $576,528 | $155,675 |
| 2024 | $7,930 | $717,847 | $565,224 | $152,623 |
| 2023 | $7,749 | $703,773 | $554,142 | $149,631 |
| 2022 | $7,611 | $689,975 | $543,277 | $146,698 |
| 2021 | $7,479 | $676,447 | $532,625 | $143,822 |
| 2019 | $7,190 | $656,385 | $516,828 | $139,557 |
| 2018 | $7,058 | $643,516 | $506,695 | $136,821 |
| 2016 | $6,732 | $618,529 | $487,020 | $131,509 |
| 2015 | $6,593 | $609,239 | $479,705 | $129,534 |
| 2014 | $6,536 | $597,306 | $470,309 | $126,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map