1247 Cape Cod Way Concord, CA 94521
Cowell/Canterbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,000 - $748,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1247 Cape Cod Way, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $721,687, approximately $686 per square foot. 1247 Cape Cod Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Wang Ko Yun and Lee Chao Guan
Bought by
Lee Chao Guan and Wang Ko Yun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$307,701
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Wang Ko Yun and Lee Chao Guan
Bought by
Lee Chao Guan and Wang Ko Yun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$307,701
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Bennett Jeffrey K
Bought by
Wang Ko Yun and Lee Chao Guan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Chao Guan | -- | Title Connect Inc | |
| Lee Chao Guan | -- | Title Connect | |
| Wang Ko Yun | $495,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Chao Guan | $345,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Chao Guan | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Ko Yun | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,152 | $563,217 | $442,043 | $121,174 |
| 2024 | $6,831 | $552,175 | $433,376 | $118,799 |
| 2023 | $6,831 | $541,349 | $424,879 | $116,470 |
| 2022 | $6,735 | $530,736 | $416,549 | $114,187 |
| 2021 | $6,566 | $520,331 | $408,382 | $111,949 |
| 2019 | $6,438 | $504,900 | $396,270 | $108,630 |
| 2018 | $6,269 | $495,000 | $388,500 | $106,500 |
| 2017 | $2,938 | $209,429 | $103,890 | $105,539 |
| 2016 | $2,833 | $205,323 | $101,853 | $103,470 |
| 2015 | $2,775 | $202,240 | $100,324 | $101,916 |
| 2014 | $2,702 | $198,279 | $98,359 | $99,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map