1259 Cape Cod Way Concord, CA 94521
Cowell/Canterbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,000 - $743,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1259 Cape Cod Way, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $723,817, approximately $630 per square foot. 1259 Cape Cod Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas
Bought by
Rodriguez Ernest P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,250
Outstanding Balance
$183,845
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$539,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Vazquez Lilian
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,250
Outstanding Balance
$183,845
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$539,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Vazquez Jose
Bought by
Vazquez Lilian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2005
Sold by
Bausch James and Bausch Tonja
Bought by
Vazquez Lilian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Mason Lloyd and Mason Tertia
Bought by
Bausch James and Bausch Tonja
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Ernest P | $295,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas | $297,500 | None Available | |
| Vazquez Lilian | -- | Placer Title | |
| Vazquez Lilian | $530,000 | Placer Title | |
| Bausch James | $385,000 | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Ernest P | $280,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Lilian | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bausch James | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Bausch James | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,126 | $379,872 | $128,767 | $251,105 |
| 2024 | $4,878 | $372,425 | $126,243 | $246,182 |
| 2023 | $4,878 | $365,123 | $123,768 | $241,355 |
| 2022 | $4,799 | $357,965 | $121,342 | $236,623 |
| 2021 | $4,670 | $350,947 | $118,963 | $231,984 |
| 2019 | $4,572 | $340,540 | $115,436 | $225,104 |
| 2018 | $4,391 | $333,864 | $113,173 | $220,691 |
| 2017 | $4,236 | $327,318 | $110,954 | $216,364 |
| 2016 | $4,104 | $320,901 | $108,779 | $212,122 |
| 2015 | $4,041 | $316,082 | $107,146 | $208,936 |
| 2014 | $3,956 | $309,892 | $105,048 | $204,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map