4115 Hamlet Dr Concord, CA 94521
Cowell/Canterbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,000 - $733,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4115 Hamlet Dr, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $694,247, approximately $590 per square foot. 4115 Hamlet Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
Sold by
Bise James Milton and Gertrude Bise Trust
Bought by
Thornton Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Bise Gertrude
Bought by
Bise Gertrude
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bise Gertrude | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $72,735 | $31,245 | $41,490 |
| 2024 | $841 | $71,310 | $30,633 | $40,677 |
| 2023 | $841 | $69,913 | $30,033 | $39,880 |
| 2022 | $798 | $68,544 | $29,445 | $39,099 |
| 2021 | $753 | $67,201 | $28,868 | $38,333 |
| 2019 | $718 | $65,209 | $28,012 | $37,197 |
| 2018 | $673 | $63,931 | $27,463 | $36,468 |
| 2017 | $628 | $62,678 | $26,925 | $35,753 |
| 2016 | $650 | $61,450 | $26,398 | $35,052 |
| 2015 | $533 | $60,528 | $26,002 | $34,526 |
| 2014 | $483 | $59,343 | $25,493 | $33,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map